Which Native American Medicines Have Proven Medicinal Properties?,
[…] And I have tried to think of an example that I think was more unconscionable than the situation than (sic) I find to have been here as far as that clause. 18 According to Stoll's deposition testimony in the companion case, which testimony is provided to support his motion for summary judgment in this case, it was his idea to include the chicken litter paragraph in the land purchase contract. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Unconscionability is directly related to fraud and deceit. 241 P.3d 301 (2010) Strong v. Sheffield.